?

Log in

ha! i think the last entry was definately commented out so i… - fairytales could come true [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
aMaNdA

[ website | that_____girl ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| myspace *updated saturday april 30th* ]

[May. 5th, 2005|04:12 pm]
aMaNdA
[Current Mood |calmcalm]
[Current Music |sugar, we're going down]

ha! i think the last entry was definately commented out so i thought it was time for another one

i cant believe tommorow  begins a brand new weekend. woosh this week went by so quickly

i dont know what i am doing for definate this weekend i do hear of many parties and sunday is mother s day

other than that i dont know.

school is pretty good. my grades are all great excluding chem, but thats nothing unusual.

and theres a boy on my mind. mostly everyone knows who he is, they have seen us walking around the halls or such. i am not implying anything besides the fact that he is definately on my mind a lot a lot.

are you reading this sugar?  

OC two hours is tonight. not that i will watch but everyone else will. for i am sure of this.

i will probly get no comments here. but yea.  

LinkReply

Comments:
From: lovef0rever_x0
2005-05-05 08:58 pm (UTC)
hah ! you're wrong.
you do get a comment
♥ ♥
we should hang out one weekend bia !
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mandababe4
2005-05-05 09:14 pm (UTC)

thanks for the comment

omg we should hang out idk about this weekend with moms day and i think on sat we are doing a grandmoms day! but anytime after school. and i can drive now but when i get a car.i see you in school alot from a distant...you are so freakin cute and your clothes too.
much love,
amanda
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zaina_baina
2005-05-05 09:07 pm (UTC)
look i commented to show you how much i care<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mandababe4
2005-05-05 09:14 pm (UTC)
zaina

is

so

beautiful

to

me

!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: living_mem0ry
2005-05-05 10:34 pm (UTC)
i def. know what guy u r talking about..is there anything going on there?

p.s. --> does ur aim not work anymore? :( lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mandababe4
2005-05-05 10:35 pm (UTC)
ha! thats a joke you can IM me on myspace...or call me! <3 i have to tell u about life
<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xoxsunkissed329
2005-05-05 11:54 pm (UTC)
hey babe! omg oc in 6 min. call me later tonight
<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: call_me_dez
2005-05-06 01:12 am (UTC)
aw whos dis new guy i miss listen 2 all ur storys xoxo<333 dez
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mandababe4
2005-05-06 01:40 am (UTC)
i cant let the cat out of the bag haha well i am confused and i will tell everyone if something really happens <3 amanda
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)